Jerrod Williams
Superintendent
District Administration
870-942-3135
Lincoln Daniels
Deputy Superintendent of Personnel and Student Services
District Administration
870-942-3135
Dr. Bridget Polk
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
District Administration
870-942-3135
Michael Arnold
Technology Specialist
Technology Dept.
870-942-3135
Terry Barker
Technology Specialist Assistant
Technology Dept.
870-942-3135
Default Avatar
Bo Carter
Technology Coordinator
Technology Dept.
870-942-2422
Coady Church
ALE Classroom Teacher
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Connie Clark
Instructional Aide
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Dee Creed
ALE Asst. Principal
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Tracy Crowson
ALE Instructional Aide
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Dennis Emerson
Director of Administrative Services
870-942-5522
Default Avatar
Karen Gifford
Secretary- Athletics/Curriculum
Central Office Staff
8709172454
Deanna Harris
Instructional Technology Specialist
870-942-3135
Todd Ginther
Technology Specialist
Technology Dept.
870-942-3135
Emily Grimmett
Testing Coordinator
Curriculum
870-942-3135
Lauren Goins
Communication/Public Information
District Administration
870-942-3135
Alisa Gray
Director of Federal Programs & Curriculum
870-942-3135
Haley Gregory
Secretary
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Rhonda Harris
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
870-942-5522
Angie Holiman
APSCN Specialist
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Scott Hutcheson
Maintenance Coordinator
Maintenance
870-942-5522
Deborah Jones
Director of Special Services
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Gale Jones
Superintendent Secretary
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Jacklin McCoy
Instructional Specialist
Curriculum
870-942-3135
Katy Miller
Deputy Supt. Secretary
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Kristy Morrison
Asst Supt Secretary
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Margie Parker
Special Ed Supervisor
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Joyce Partridge
Technology Specialist Assistant
Technology Dept.
870-942-3135
Diane Pendergrass
Child Nutrition Director
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Rhonda Phillips
Secretary/Receptionist
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Barbara Raymick
Secretary Aide
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Karla Roberts
ALE Instructional Aide
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Frankie Rutherford
District Bookkeeper
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Leann Sallee
Secretary
Maintenance
870-942-5522
Matt Scarbrough
Athletic Director
District Administration
870-917-2454
Missy Smead
District Bookkeeper
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Daniel Smith
ALE Classroom Teacher
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Ryane Sorey
Mental Health Coordinator
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Kelsey Stout
District Bookkeeper
Central Office Staff
870-942-3135
Randy Stout
ALE Classroom Teacher
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Lynn Summit
ALE Classroom Teacher
870-942-9861
Heather Szeflinski
Chief Financial Officer
870-942-3135
Wendy Todd
ALE Classroom Teacher
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Connie Wagner
Secretary Aide
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Leah Wallingsford
School Psychology Specialist
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Toni Walters
Instructional Specialist
Curriculum
870-942-3135
Meghan Wells
ALE Instructional Aide
Alternative Learning Environment
870-942-9861
Brandi Williams
Instructional Technology Specialist
Curriculum
870-917-2210
Summer Williams
Instructional Specialist
Curriculum
870-942-3135
Roy Wilson
Gifted and Talented / Advanced Placement Coordinator
District Administration
870-942-3135